NEXTPLAY

Men's Basketball

Season stats

Every athlete's season totals for this sport, with sortable leaderboards. Tick up to four players to compare them line by line.

Compare#PlayerSchoolGPPPGRPGAPGSPGPTS
1Angel CastellanoGHarrison2326.14.73.10.4600
2JoJo NewellHenry Hudson2725.814.42.72.5697
3Mickell Taylor Jr.GTeaneck2925.63.12.32.3742
4Chris KasparianFPalisades Park2525.6———640
5Frederick GuerreroFBarringer1225.510.13.00.6306
6Micah GordonGPlainfield3124.75.35.10.0766
7Jayden JohnsonGElizabeth2724.24.63.72.2653
8Khayere HurdNewark Lab2624.22.61.21.3629
9Alex PaceGCamden2823.60.40.40.0661
10JT GrahamGMidland Park2823.45.22.72.0655
11Johnny ChanameLyndhurst3123.23.75.22.3719
12Brody HallikFMorris Knolls2223.08.21.51.0506
13Dillon AdomanisFBishop Eustace3122.98.01.30.4710
14Jordan WilliamsG/FDeptford2922.85.90.91.1661
15Troy StrelecFHackettstown2822.510.41.81.4630
16Aivaye IngramGTrenton2722.48.24.12.7605
17Kai ArringtonKeyport2522.45.82.21.8560
18Seamus BiegCamden Catholic2722.24.83.11.8599
19William BrunsonRutgers Prep2622.28.43.51.3577
20Riley GormanImmaculata2822.14.32.91.7619
21Talon WehmeyerGMendham2922.10.30.20.5641
22Tommy DenvirFDelaware Valley2922.05.02.32.5638
23Sam JonesGSayreville2822.03.32.41.7616
24Matt KennedyGSt. Mary (Rutherford)3022.06.91.91.0660
25Amilleon AdamsGGarfield2322.05.15.02.9506
26Jamieson YoungCherry Hill East1221.81.72.12.4262
27Kevon IshmanFBelovED Charter2621.89.21.52.9567
28Michael DufnerGWarren Hills2621.7———564
29Luke CruzF/CRumson-Fair Haven1921.613.42.21.1410
30Shayan AhmedNoor-ul-Iman2021.65.32.73.1432
31Cameron BrownG/FRiverside2721.513.24.03.1581
32Chidi ChukwurahFSayreville2821.47.93.41.3599
33Tyler BunnellFRobbinsville2621.110.51.81.2549
34Cody WebsterGDePaul Catholic2821.15.52.42.8591
35Malakhai McKenzieGPaulsboro2521.13.63.93.6528
36Xavier SabbGlassboro1921.11.40.80.1401
37Andrew Del ReyGWaldwick3121.13.53.91.5654
38John PiccirilloG/FEmerson Boro2821.06.03.62.3588
39Markus PoliteGCedar Creek2621.04.71.72.8546
40Jermaine RussellG/FCedar Grove2721.02.20.70.5567
41Don'Taye ThompsonAtlantic City2820.93.42.22.5585
42Dorian RoundtreeFBound Brook2520.99.71.91.4523
43Jonah BibiGPascack Hills2220.8———458
44Grant LorentzenGIselin Kennedy2420.84.81.73.7499
45Christian NarioFWood-Ridge2720.88.81.10.7562
46Matt MikulkaEast Brunswick2820.74.03.31.0580
47Ben FlemingHawthorne Christian2220.75.22.62.2455
48Robert LopezGGlen Rock2620.72.21.51.6538
49Jonathan FriasGPassaic Charter1920.62.61.81.5391
50Ethan LinMontgomery3020.50.40.20.7615
51Chace RedlerMillburn2620.57.43.02.0533
52Adin GoldschneiderTenafly2220.43.45.52.4449
53Thomas CalabreseGCliffside Park2320.35.36.32.2467
54AJ CruzGBloomfield2820.31.52.01.5568
55Jayce RodriguezGColonia3220.22.32.00.0646
56Clinton SuggsWilliamstown1820.24.43.72.7364
57James LawsonGVineland2720.13.15.12.2543
58Tyler CameronSt. Rose2520.00.8——500
59Noah PernaGSouthern2319.96.71.91.7458
60Jayden HalleyGCollege Achieve Central Charter2319.92.32.01.6458
61Jayvon RogersGColumbia2919.99.11.91.1577
62Andrew LarbieG/FBurlington Township2719.99.92.01.5537
63Gerald EdwellFPayne Tech2019.814.22.61.9396
64Elijah ColonGMalcolm X Shabazz2119.85.92.93.0416
65Jayden SolomonNewark Collegiate2819.80.10.10.1554
66MJ JarrellGMorristown-Beard2219.86.22.42.0436
67John KennedyGEmerson Boro2819.75.42.52.3552
68Greg SmithGHammonton2619.75.41.61.3512
69Vibert ReynoldsFEdison2619.69.01.52.0510
70Louis GalassoCherokee3019.60.40.20.1588
71Audie MickensPioneer Academy2119.63.91.01.3412
72Se'mir Tolbert-BrimageFSpotswood2219.511.42.22.3429
73Milan SuarezF/CGloucester Tech2419.514.01.81.1468
74Nameer BurchGJ.P. Stevens2619.48.32.11.9504
75Chris FerrareGMontville2919.33.14.01.0560
76Chase PlotkinMillburn2819.36.82.02.2540
77Jack VallilloGHolmdel2419.24.81.71.9461
78Kingston WilliamsFSeneca2419.26.31.81.8461
79Juan SanchezGTrenton2719.14.13.82.3516
80Naquan CopelandGWest Caldwell Tech2619.110.73.53.2497
81Nick CartagenaRidgefield Park3019.010.41.90.7570
82Charlie BrugnaFIndian Hills2719.08.43.02.4513
83Connor KeyesGSouth Hunterdon2619.04.31.61.5494
84Nolan ArnoldNew Egypt3018.90.40.40.2567
85Malik MooreUnion Catholic2518.85.54.11.4470
86Mike CushFreehold Borough2418.83.70.80.9451
87Alex OpillaGWallkill Valley2818.83.53.22.0526
88Dorsett MulcahyGGill St. Bernard's2718.65.32.80.4502
89Gabe KielbGRidge2818.62.42.42.0521
90Gavin RandallGMadison2918.68.44.20.8539
91Aaron FeathHillsborough3018.56.33.41.6555
92Edwin DrummondGSt. Joseph (Hammonton)2318.57.34.22.6426
93Caleb WilliamsGParamus Catholic1218.5———222
94Jaden ThenWest Orange2818.57.12.22.1518
95Dylan McEwanGMarlboro2518.43.41.61.6460
96Terrance TraylorGEwing2818.45.75.14.4515
97James FritzClayton2518.48.22.24.3460
98Lamar LittleOverbrook2718.44.72.11.6497
99Aidan CarterSt. Joseph (Metuchen)2418.39.07.80.0439
100Chase MartinFBordentown2618.35.21.01.2476
101Joe FarinoManalapan2018.32.61.11.0366
102Sam FasolaGPark Ridge2718.34.32.31.7494
103Ayden RiveraGNorth Bergen1718.20.1——309
104Dylan CowellFPingry2218.29.71.10.7400
105Andrew BenaFSouth Plainfield2918.15.43.41.4525
106Ryan LawGlen Ridge2618.19.92.52.1471
107Gavin SolanoGWallkill Valley2718.14.04.02.9489
108Josh SwainG/FHoly Cross Prep2418.04.52.22.6432
109Brady GillenToms River East2617.93.83.02.0465
110Anthony BlackmonGMalcolm X Shabazz3017.84.23.73.3534
111Nate SloaneGColts Neck2617.88.51.21.5463
112Titus GodwinBound Brook2517.82.83.50.8445
113Erik PerezDoane Academy2817.87.02.52.5498
114Jamael DavisDunellen2617.812.31.72.1463
115Julian EstrellaPaterson Charter2317.84.01.71.1409
116Brooklyn JelinskyGWayne Hills1517.75.62.40.8266
117Muwahid WilliamsHillside2317.74.11.82.7407
118Elijah ThenorDwight-Morrow2017.74.14.02.7354
119Derek RothGCentral Regional2617.77.94.02.0460
120Michael StrongGKittatinny2517.75.12.61.4443
121Andrew KretkowskiSt. Joseph (Metuchen)3117.68.22.90.0546
122Dheeraj SamparaboyinaGEdison2617.64.91.91.8458
123Will FoleyNotre Dame1717.62.71.21.0299
124Kaidan MartinGMorristown2717.65.51.72.3475
125Luke ProodianGCalvary Christian (Old Bridge)2317.64.42.71.7405
126Jameer GordonWilliamstown1717.64.71.71.4299
127Marvin McNeillLawrence2817.53.91.51.9490
128Sean CollinsF/GBrick Memorial2617.56.81.71.8455
129Jake. E BurgosFNorth Bergen1117.50.1——193
130Nikola PodgoricaGRoselle Park2217.52.42.21.5385
131George BoleyJackson Township2517.44.03.11.1435
132Julian GorensteinDemarest2817.45.32.51.6487
133Andrew AlfanoG/FNorth Hunterdon2417.47.31.91.4418
134David BrennanOld Tappan2717.4———470
135Enzo MadriniGCranford2717.45.93.51.9470
136Nelson EhirimSaddle Brook2517.49.40.80.9435
137Keegan CohanGloucester City2817.42.71.31.5487
138Teddy OlsenWest Morris2617.48.32.41.5452
139Mike SimborskiMontgomery3117.30.30.20.3536
140Tyler VanLeeuwenGSpotswood2517.34.64.62.7433
141Yandel SusanaGPerth Amboy2817.33.91.21.5484
142Luke Van AukenCDelsea2917.311.72.11.3502
143Sean LustigGPark Ridge2717.34.11.91.0467
144Nathanael SlemanGTimothy Christian2717.28.72.22.3464
145Dior AndersonGThe Patrick School617.23.20.50.5103
146Austin WorkmanGMorris Catholic2817.27.73.61.4482
147Gary JenningsGPrinceton Day2017.23.02.31.7344
148Leo ColosimoDwight-Englewood2817.24.42.41.3482
149Jalen MaldonadoGElizabeth2617.14.72.00.8445
150James RobertsGEast Orange Campus3117.17.13.51.5530
151Liam HigginsGPascack Valley1717.1———291
152Eddie LopezG/FMiddletown North1817.18.62.90.8308
153Jordan OwensGHoly Cross Prep3217.12.51.82.1547
154JP SkoricF/GDon Bosco Prep2917.06.02.11.4493
155Keyshawn FranklinFCamden2017.00.90.30.0340
156Ryan GannonMiddletown South2917.00.30.20.2493
157Andrew SkaraPiscataway Magnet2617.00.40.01.0442
158Antonio MiccinilliG/FWaldwick3117.08.01.01.4527
159Major EtheridgeLeonia2217.01.00.90.7374
160Elijah ZaldivarGNorth Arlington2417.05.71.42.1408
161Max MacEacheronGWestfield2616.92.81.71.7439
162Marvin DulorieG/FRahway2116.93.40.50.8355
163Victor PrzepioraF/GOld Bridge2616.93.01.30.7439
164Kameron FieldsDoane Academy2816.92.93.84.9473
165Logan ConradeMonmouth1716.92.60.20.1287
166Mason O'BrienGPennsville1416.92.91.41.4237
167Terence Collier Jr.FKingsway2516.96.61.11.2422
168Ezequeil CosmeGMastery Camden2416.94.51.81.6406
169Shaan NayarGRanney School2216.84.42.31.7370
170Bryce ClarkGSt. Augustine Prep2816.81.00.62.3470
171Christian RodriguezGMount Olive2716.83.02.02.3454
172Connor LeeOratory2616.76.02.50.7434
173Daniel JimenezGFair Lawn2416.73.10.60.4401
174Bryce HillmanGCamden Eastside2516.75.03.61.8418
175Jovin SteinmetzPoint Pleasant Boro2716.76.51.21.1451
176Toussaint MalukilaPaul VI3016.62.20.20.3498
177Isaiah SmithG/FCliffside Park2016.64.31.50.3332
178Darion JoubertFSouth Amboy2516.611.01.21.4415
179Pat CrawfordF/GCumberland2716.67.32.11.3448
180Jaen ChatmanGBlair Academy1316.53.52.51.0215
181X'Zavion HuntDwight-Morrow1916.52.63.61.5314
182Jake SchweidDemarest2816.54.53.01.6462
183Jerome FordFTimber Creek2716.58.31.20.6446
184Chris AbreuCherry Hill East2916.46.16.64.0476
185Gavin RoachGWest Side2516.45.61.51.9410
186Quincy WashingtonGNorthern Burlington2916.44.11.31.4476
187Cameron Hayes-DurinaMetuchen2916.47.95.62.1476
188Hunter HynesPoint Pleasant Boro2716.44.40.81.6443
189Zaire HopsonGRoselle2316.44.62.32.5377
190Jazmir TaylorGIrvington2616.42.32.52.2426
191Nolan BarnesLenape2916.33.13.32.7473
192Kyion GrayGBridgeton2316.22.22.51.8373
193Richie GardnerGBridgewater-Raritan2716.24.22.91.8437
194Yandel NinaF/GClifton2616.27.01.80.9421
195CJ MoorePassaic Valley2616.22.21.61.0421
196Gaetano IavaroneWest Essex2516.22.41.61.7405
197Ahmir WigginsMonmouth1416.20.00.7—227
198Alfonso CobaGHawthorne2616.28.84.62.7421
199Blake HalveiSecaucus1716.2———275
200Avery CanoLyndhurst3116.25.55.03.3502